THE FOLLOWING ARE THE VISA REQUIREMENTS TO GET STUDY VISA OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION.

  • Filled Visa Application Form
  • International Passport (Traveling Document valid not less than two year).
  • Original Invitation Letter from the University
  • Original School Certificates ( O level/ SSCE/ HSSC , Bachelor or Master Degree if available), (should be legalized)
  • General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance in to Russia (should be legalized)
  • HIV- AIDS test issued at least two months prior to the entrance (should be legalized)
  • 2 Pictures 3.5 x 4.5 cm
  • To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.

 

P.S.: In some countries Embassy of Russian Federation require legalization of documents from specific departments.
P.S: In some specific countries Russian embassy require some additional documents.
For complete visa requirements, please contact the Embassy of Russian Federation in your country.